2019 BYJL – Current Standings

U8
Rider Name Club Age R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Frank White Astley & Tyldesley U8 25 25 25 75
Connor Jarrett Norwich U8 20 20 20 60
Isaac Powling Kesgrave U8 18 16 18 52
Freddie Warn Astley & Tyldesley U8 14 14 14 42
Riley Sinclair Leicester U8 13 12 16 41
Oliver Banyard Sheffield U8 12 18 30
Samuel Ridley Hellingly U8 8 13 21
Tyler Davies Newport U8 16 16
Luca El Labany Hethesett U8 13 13
Ryan Durkin Hull U8 12 12
Morgan Westgate East Newport U8 11 11
Mia Overton Norwich U8 11 11
Morgan Mobbs Hull U8 11 11
Oliver James Newport U8 9 9
Matthew Medrycki Poole U8 7 7
Harley Widdows Newport U8 6 6
Tallulah Curtis Poole U8 4 4
Lexie Dwyer Newport U8 3 3
U10
Rider Name Club Age R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Harvey Shumake Kesgrave U10 25 18 25 68
Jack Tidball Exeter U10 20 25 11 56
Luca Woodhouse Kesgrave U10 18 20 16 54
Oliver Edmunds Kesgrave U10 14 16 20 50
Oscar Hammond Kesgrave U10 13 14 18 45
Lily Parr Kesgrave U10 16 12 14 42
Jude Wilcockson Coventry U10 12 11 12 35
Liam Wells Leicester U10 9 13 13 35
Charlie Priest Sheffield U10 6 6 8 20
Edward Balfour Sheffield U10 8 9 2 19
Sam Fones Poole U10 11 6 17
William Blackmore Norwich U10 4 8 3 15
Harry Ridley Hellingly U10 3 9 12
Aiden Green Astley & Tyldesley U10 7 4 11
Lynton Titshall Kesgrave U10 7 7
Noah Lyon Hull U10 7 7
Issy Buet-Gannon Birmingham U10 1 4 1 6
Harvey Johnson-Fanner Poole U10 0 3 0 3
Kieran Legg Horspath U10 2 2
Jessica Hammet Sheffield U10 0 2 0 2
Erin Balfour Sheffield U10 0 1 0 1
Teddy Curtis Poole U10 0 0
Marshall Meade Horspath U10 0 0
Cody James Newport U10 0 0
Marshall Combstock Newport U10 0 0
Logan-Rhys Beard Newport U10 0 0
U12
Rider Name Club Age R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Kenzie Bennett Poole U12 20 25 20 65
Mackenzie Laing Exeter U12 25 16 16 57
JJ Wildman Exeter U12 18 20 18 56
Ryker Jolly Kesgrave U12 13 14 25 52
Charlie Parr Kesgrave U12 14 18 14 46
Oliver Saunders Poole U12 16 11 9 36
Charlie Buet-Gannon Birmingham U12 12 9 13 34
Duncan Whalley Astley & Tyldesley U12 6 8 7 21
Shaun Kell Norwich U12 7 12 19
Daisy Sherwood Poole U12 3 13 16
George Larter Dixon Hethersett U12 8 8 16
Corey Burt Wednesfield U12 4 11 15
Lewis Middleton Coventry U12 12 12
Oliver McKenzie Sheffield U12 11 11
Olly Johnson Poole U12 1 4 6 11
Tyler Seabright Horspath U12 9 9
Lexie Curtis Poole U12 7 7
Evan Clarke Kesgrave U12 6 6
Toby May Newport U12 2 2
Connor Legg Horspath U12 0 0
Harry Marsh Newport U12 0 0
Tia Brain Newport U12 0 0
Kasey James Newport U12 0 0
U14
Rider Name Club Age R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Ellis Richmond Wednesfield U14 25 20 20 65
Torsten Jolly Kesgrave U14 18 25 18 61
John White Astley & Tyldesley U14 14 16 25 55
Kyle Wells Leicester U14 16 18 16 50
Noah Woodhouse Kesgrave U14 20 14 14 48
Nathan Loveridge Horspath U14 13 13 9 35
Connor Steel Birmingham U14 12 11 12 35
Josh Nottle Poole U14 11 6 13 30
Jack Reynolds Coventry U14 8 8 11 27
Charlie Beeton Kesgrave U14 7 9 16
Charlie Burgess Astley & Tyldesley U14 2 4 8 14
Kai Gowers Ipswich U14 12 12
Kian May Newport U14 9 9
Jonathan Middleton Coventry U14 7 7
Sam Marsh Newport U14 6 6
Feroze Langoo Poole U14 4 4
Jacob Yelland East Newport U14 3 3
Kai Hardy East Newport U14 1 1
U18
Rider Name Club Age R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Fraser Garnett Poole U18 25 20 25 70
Cameron Gill Coventry U18 20 25 18 63
Charlie Lyth Hethersett U18 12 18 20 50
Owen Wells Hethersett U18 14 16 16 46
Max Wells Leicester U18 9 13 13 35
Paul Delaiche Hethersett U18 8 14 11 33
Tom Blackmore Norwich U18 6 11 9 26
Tom Savage Coventry U18 11 14 25
Dan Wright East Newport U18 18 18
Nathan Goulden Poole U18 16 16
Tyler Bould Wednesfield U18 13 13
James Porter Ipswich U18 12 12
Kielan Burton Sheffield U18 12 12
Ross Loveridge Horspath U18 8 8
Daniel Longlands Hethersett U18 7 7
Girls
Rider Name Club Age R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Macie Schmidt Poole Girls 25 25 20 70
Emily Burgess Astley & Tyldesley Girls 20 20 25 65
Miah Laing Exeter Girls 14 18 13 45
Sophia Sinclair-Black Leicester Girls 18 13 11 42
Rosie Tidball Exeter Girls 9 16 16 41
Gemma Hill Ipswich Girls 8 14 14 36
Phoebe Hammond Kesgrave Girls 13 11 9 33
Bekah Humphries Birmingham Girls 16 12 28
Maddie Saunders Poole Girls 8 18 26
Chloe Warn Astley & Tyldesley Girls 11 6 6 23
Georgia Burt Wednesfield Girls 6 4 12 22
Megan Burt Wednesfield Girls 2 7 8 17
Jasmine Oddie Poole Girls 7 9 16
Mya Castagna East Newport Girls 12 12
Josie Kell Hethersett Girls 3 7 10
Amy Baynes Coventry Girls 0 2 4 6
Caitlyn Walters East Newport Girls 4 4
Issy Byrne Poole Girls 3 3
Sian Raynor Leicester Girls 0 0 3 3
Amanda Rigley Leicester Girls 1 1
Tabatha Nierop Norwich Girls 1 1
Charmaine Wells Leicester Girls 0 0
Charlotte Beddington East Newport Girls 0 0

 

League Positions – (points from qualifying)

U8
Rider Name Club Age R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Frank White Astley & Tyldesley U8 16 16 16 48
Connor Jarrett Norwich U8 16 14 14 44
Isaac Powling Kesgrave U8 15 12 11 38
Riley Sinclair Leicester U8 12 7 11 30
Freddie Warn Astley & Tyldesley U8 13 8 6 27
Oliver Banyard Sheffield U8 13 12 25
Samuel Ridley Hellingly U8 9 9 18
Tyler Davies Newport U8 13 13
Morgan Westgate East Newport U8 10 10
Oliver James Newport U8 10 10
Harley Widdows Newport U8 7 7
Luca El Labany Hethersett U8 7 7
Raylon Durkin Hull U8 7 7
Matthew Medrycki Poole U8 6 6
Tallulah Curtis Poole U8 6 6
Lexie Dwyer Newport U8 5 5
Morgan Mobbs Hull U8 5 5
Mia Overton Norwich U8 4 4

 

U10
Rider Name Club Age R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Luca Woodhouse Kesgrave U10 14 16 15 45
Harvey Shumake Kesgrave U10 14 13 15 42
Oliver Edmunds Kesgrave U10 13 14 15 42
Jack Tidball Exeter U10 16 13 11 40
Lily Parr Kesgrave U10 14 12 13 39
Oscar Hammond Kesgrave U10 14 11 14 39
Jude Wilcockson Coventry U10 13 11 13 37
Liam Wells Leicester U10 11 13 11 35
Edward Balfour Sheffield U10 11 11 9 31
Charlie Priest Sheffield U10 12 7 11 30
William Blackmore Norwich U10 11 9 7 27
Issy Buet-Gannon Birmingham U10 10 7 8 25
Sam Fones Poole U10 13 10 23
Aiden Green Astley & Tyldesley U10 12 9 21
Harry Ridley Hellingly U10 9 10 19
Jessica Hammet Sheffield U10 4 6 4 14
Harvey Johnson-Fanner Poole U10 5 4 5 14
Erin Balfour Sheffield U10 4 4 4 12
Noah Lyon Hull U10 10 10
Kieran Legg Horspath U10 9 9
Lynton Titshall Kesgrave U10 9 9
Teddy Curtis Poole U10 8 8
Marshall Meade Horspath U10 8 8
Marshall Combstock Newport U10 7 7
Freddie Cox Astley & Tyldesley U10 6 6
Cody James Newport U10 4 4
Logan-Rhys Beard Newport U10 4 4

 

U12
Rider Name Club Age R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Kenzie Bennett Poole U12 16 16 15 47
JJ Wildman Exeter U12 15 13 15 43
Mackenzie Laing Exeter U12 15 14 13 42
Charlie Parr Kesgrave U12 14 15 13 42
Ryker Jolly Kesgrave U12 12 13 15 40
Oliver Saunders Poole U12 14 11 7 32
Charlie Buet-Gannon Birmingham U12 12 9 10 31
Duncan Whalley Astley & Tyldesley U12 11 10 6 27
Daisy Sherwood Poole U12 9 11 20
Olly Johnson Poole U12 9 7 4 20
George Larter Dixon Hethersett U12 12 6 18
Corey Burt Wednesfield U12 9 8 17
Shaun Kell Norwich U12 8 8 16
Oliver McKenzie Sheffield U12 13 13
Lewis Middleton Coventry U12 13 13
Tyler Seabright Horspath U12 10 10
Lexie Curtis Poole U12 10 10
Toby May Newport U12 9 9
Kasey James Newport U12 9 9
Evan Clarke Kesgrave U12 8 8
Connor Legg Horspath U12 6 6
Tia Brain Newport U12 6 6
Harry Marsh Newport U12 5 5

 

U14
Rider Name Club Age R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Ellis Richmond Wednesfield U14 13 15 15 43
Torsten Jolly Kesgrave U14 12 15 14 41
John White Astley & Tyldesley U14 12 14 14 40
Kyle Wells Leicester U14 13 14 12 39
Noah Woodhouse Kesgrave U14 15 11 12 38
Connor Steel Birmingham U14 12 11 12 35
Josh Nottle Poole U14 12 9 9 30
Nathan Loveridge Horspath U14 10 10 8 28
Jack Reynolds Coventry U14 9 9 10 28
Charlie Burgess Astley & Tyldesley U14 7 7 6 20
Charlie Beeton Kesgrave U14 8 8 16
Kai Gowers Ipswich U14 12 12
Kian May Newport U14 9 9
Jonathan Middleton Coventry U14 8 8
Sam Marsh Newport U14 7 7
Jacob Yelland East Newport U14 7 7
Kai Hardy East Newport U14 7 7
Feroze Langoo Poole U14 6 6

 

U18
Rider Name Club Age R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Cameron Gill Coventry U18 12 16 16 44
Fraser Garnett Poole U18 15 12 15 42
Owen Wells Hethersett U18 12 12 12 36
Charlie Lyth Hethersett U18 7 11 12 30
Tom Savage Coventry U18 11 12 23
Max Wells Leicester U18 5 8 9 22
Paul Delaiche Hethersett U18 7 5 10 22
Tom Blackmore Norwich U18 5 5 8 18
Dan Wright East Newport U18 15 15
Nathan Goulden Poole U18 13 13
Kielan Burton Sheffield U18 12 12
Tyler Bould Wednesfield U18 11 11
James Porter Ipswich U18 11 11
Daniel Longlands Hethersett U18 6 6
Ross Loveridge Horspath U18 6 6

 

Girls
Rider Name Club Age R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Macie Schmidt Poole Girls 16 15 15 46
Emily Burgess Astley & Tyldesley Girls 14 16 16 46
Rosie Tidball Exeter Girls 10 15 14 39
Miah Laing Exeter Girls 13 14 10 37
Sophia Sinclair-Black Leicester Girls 13 12 12 37
Gemma Hill Ipswich Girls 11 12 12 35
Phoebe Hammond Kesgrave Girls 12 12 10 34
Georgia Burt Wednesfield Girls 11 8 11 30
Megan Burt Wednesfield Girls 9 11 9 29
Chloe Warn Astley & Tyldesley Girls 11 9 7 27
Bekah Humphries Birmingham Girls 14 12 26
Maddie Saunders Poole Girls 10 14 24
Jasmine Oddie Poole Girls 9 12 21
Amy Baynes Coventry Girls 4 8 7 19
Sian Raynor Leicester Girls 5 6 6 17
Josie Kell Hethersett Girls 8 9 17
Mya Castagna East Newport Girls 12 12
Issy Byrne Poole Girls 9 9
Amanda Rigley Leicester Girls 8 8
Tabitha Nierop Norwich Girls 8 8
Caitlyn Walters East Newport Girls 7 7
Charlotte Beddington East Newport Girls 6 6
Charmaine Wells Leicester Girls 4 4

 

BYJL Team Scores
Team Round 1 Score Round 1 Points Round 2 Score Round 2 Points Round 3 Score Round 3 Points Round 4 Score Round 4 Points Total Scores Total Points
POOLE 138 8 103 8 79 8 320 24
KESGRAVE 73 7 82 7 64 7 219 21
ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY 55 6 56 6 47 6 158 18
COVENTRY 36 3 54 5 45 5 135 13
LEICESTER 48 5 40 4 39 4 127 13
IPSWICH 11 1 35 3 12 2.5 58 6.5
SHEFFIELD 13 2 0 12 2.5 25 4.5
NEWPORT 45 4 0 45 4