2019 Fixture List

Suffolk GP: the championship for all age groups is made up of four rounds of which three count.
Riders can compete in their own age category plus one age category up.

South East GP: the championship is made up of eight rounds of which six count.

Day Date Time Venue Match Title Comments
Sat 09-Mar 13:00 Wednesfield Dash Trophies Invitational Invited Juniors & Seniors only
Sun 24-Mar 10:30 Kesgrave SPARK League Rd1 Kesgrave Riders Only
Wed 27-Mar 19:30 Ipswich Suffolk GP Rd1 U11, U15 & Seniors
Sat 30-Mar 10:00 Kesgrave Suffolk GP Rd1 U7, U9 & Junior League
Sat 06-Apr 12:00 Ipswich British Youth & Junior Regional Round 1 & South East GP Round 1 U8, U10, U12, U14, U18, Girls, Senior & Vets
Sun 07-Apr 11:00 Kesgrave SE2/SE Youth Kesgrave v Norwich Selected teams only
Sat 13-Apr 12:00 Exeter HSBC ELITE GP Rd 1 Seniors & Juniors
Sat 13-Apr 12:00 Somersham Suffolk v Norfolk U10 & U16 – Selected teams only
Sun 14-Apr 14:00 Ipswich SE2 Ipswich v Kesgrave Selected team only
Wed 17-Apr 19:30 Blakenham Suffolk GP Rd1 U13, U21 & O40
Sat 20-Apr 10:00 Ipswich Suffolk GP Rd2 U7, U9 & Junior League
Sat 20-Apr 12:00 Wednesfield Dash Trophies Invitational Invited Women, Vets & U14 only
Sun 21-Apr 10:30 Kesgrave SPARK League Rd2 Kesgrave Riders Only
Sun 21-Apr 12:00 Astley & Tyldesley National Women’s League Rd1 Individuals plus Selected team
Sun 21-Apr 13:00 Blakenham Battle of Britain Rd 1 South East & Eastern v Midlands Seniors & Juniors – Selected teams only
Mon 22-Apr 18:00 Kesgrave Kesgrave Club Championships Rd1 U5, U7, U9, U10 Girls, U11 & U15
Tue 23-Apr 19:00 Kesgrave Kesgrave Club Championships Rd1 Open Girls & Open
Sat 27-Apr 12:00 Kesgrave British Youth & Junior Regional Round 2 & South East GP Round 2 U8, U10, U12, U14, U18, Girls, Senior & Vets
Sun 28-Apr 14:00 Kesgrave SE2 Kesgrave v Hethersett Selected team only
Wed 01-May 19:30 Kesgrave Suffolk GP Rd2 U11, U15 & Seniors
Sat 04-May 11:30 Leicester Ross Mee Invitational Invited Youth & Juniors
Sun 05-May 13:00 Hellingly SE2 Hellingly v Kesgrave Selected team only
Thu 09-May 18:30 Kesgrave Kesgrave Pairs Juniors & Seniors
Sat 11-May 12:00 Somersham British Youth & Junior Regional Round 3 & South East GP Round 3 U8, U10, U12, U14, U18, Girls, Senior & Vets
Sun 12-May 10:30 Kesgrave SPARK League Rd3 Kesgrave Riders Only
Tue 14-May 19:30 Ipswich SE Youth – Ipswich v Panthers Selected team only
Sun 19-May 14:00 Kesgrave SE2 Kesgrave v Blakenham Selected team only
Mon 20-May 18:00 Kesgrave Kesgrave Club Championships Rd2 U5, U7, U9, U10 Girls, U11 & U15
Tue 21-May 19:00 Kesgrave Kesgrave Club Championships Rd2 Open Girls & Open
Wed 22-May 19:30 Ipswich Suffolk GP Rd2 U13, U21 & O40
Sat 25-May 10:00 Blakenham Suffolk GP Rd3 U7, U9 & Junior League
Sat 25-May 12:00 Hull HSBC ELITE GP Rd 2 Seniors & Juniors
Sun 26-May 13:00 Norwich SE Youth – Norwich v Pumas Selected team only
Sun 26-May 14:00 Norwich SE2 Norwich v Kesgrave Selected team only
Sun 26-May 15:30 Norwich SE Youth – Norwich v Panthers Selected team only
Sat 01-Jun 12:00 Hellingly British Youth & Junior Regional Round 4 & South East GP Round 4 U8, U10, U12, U14, U18, Girls, Senior & Vets
Wed 05-Jun 19:30 Somersham Suffolk GP Rd3 U11, U15 & Seniors
Sat 08-Jun 11:00 Kesgrave Suffolk Individual Championships U8, U10 Girls, U10, Open Girls, U13, U16, U19, Seniors & Vets
Sun 09-Jun 12:00 Kesgrave National Women’s League Rd2 Individuals plus Selected team
Sun 09-Jun 13:00 Hethersett Battle of Britain Rd 2 South East & Eastern v North Seniors & Juniors – Selected teams only
Tue 11-Jun 19:30 Kesgrave SE Youth – Pumas v Ipswich Selected team only
Sat 15-Jun 12:00 East London South East GP Round 5 U8, U10, U12, U14, U18, Girls, Senior & Vets
Sun 16-Jun 14:00 Hethersett SE2 Hethersett v Kesgrave Selected team only
Mon 17-Jun 18:00 Kesgrave Kesgrave Club Championships Rd3 U5, U7, U9, U10 Girls, U11 & U15
Tue 18-Jun 19:00 Kesgrave Kesgrave Club Championships Rd3 Open Girls & Open
Sat 22-Jun 12:00 Great Blakenham HSBC ELITE GP Rd 3 Seniors & Juniors
Sun 23-Jun 10:30 Kesgrave SPARK League Rd4 Kesgrave Riders Only
Sat 29-Jun 10:00 East Newport British Youth & Junior National Round 1 U8, U10, U12, U14, U18 & Girls – Qualification from Regional Rounds
Sun 30-Jun 14:00 Blakenham SE2 Blakenham v Kesgrave Selected team only
Wed 03-Jul 19:30 Somersham Suffolk GP Rd3 U13, U21 & O40
Sat 06-Jul 10:00 Ipswich Home Internationals Seniors, Juniors, Vets, Women’s Pairs – Selected teams only
Tue 09-Jul 18:45 Kesgrave SE Youth – Panthers v Pumas Selected team only
Sat 13-Jul 12:00 Hethersett South East GP Round 6 U8, U10, U12, U14, U18, Girls, Senior & Vets
Sun 14-Jul 10:30 Kesgrave SPARK League Rd5 Kesgrave Riders Only
Sun 14-Jul 12:00 Newport National Women’s League Rd3 Individuals plus Selected team
Sat 20-Jul 10:00 Norwich British Youth & Junior National Round 2 U8, U10, U12, U14, U18 & Girls – Qualification from Regional Rounds
Sun 21-Jul 11:00 Spixworth East Anglian Individual Championships U8, U10, U13, U16, U19, Seniors & Vets
Sun 21-Jul 11:00 Spixworth SE Women & Girls Individual Championships U10, U13, U16 & Open
Sun 21-Jul 11:00 Spixworth East Anglian Association 50th Anniversary Meeting TBC
Mon 22-Jul 18:00 Kesgrave Kesgrave Club Championships Rd4 U5, U7, U9, U10 Girls, U11 & U15
Tue 23-Jul 19:00 Kesgrave Kesgrave Club Championships Rd4 Open Girls & Open
Sat 27-Jul TBC TBC World Championships TBC
Sun 28-Jul 14:00 Kesgrave SE2 Kesgrave v Hellingly Selected team only
Tue 30-Jul 19:00 Kesgrave Fitness/stretching session Whole club – including non-riders
Sat 10-Aug 12:00 Blakenham South East GP Round 7 U8, U10, U12, U14, U18, Girls, Senior & Vets
Sun 11-Aug 10:30 Kesgrave SPARK League Rd6 Kesgrave Riders Only
Sat 17-Aug 10:00 Hull British Youth & Junior National Round 3 U8, U10, U12, U14, U18 & Girls – Qualification from Regional Rounds
Sun 18-Aug 13:00 Leicester Battle of Britain Rd 3 Midlands v South East & Eastern Seniors & Juniors – Selected teams only
Sat 24-Aug 11:00 Norwich British Individual Championships U8, U10, U12 & U14
Sun 25-Aug 11:00 Ipswich British Individual Championships 2 x Open Semi Finals, O40, O50 & O60
Sun 25-Aug 11:00 Kesgrave British Individual Championships 2 x Open Semi Finals, Girls (U16) & Juniors (U18)
Mon 26-Aug 11:00 Blakenham British Individual Championships Open Final, Women & U16
Sat 31-Aug TBC Poole British Club Championships U10, U12, U14 & Junior – Selected teams only
Tue 03-Sep 19:30 Kesgrave SE Youth – Pumas v Panthers Selected team only
Sat 07-Sep 12:00 Norwich Norfolk v Suffolk U10 & U16 – Selected teams only. To be run at Harford Park
Sat 07-Sep 12:00 Wednesfield HSBC ELITE GP Rd 4 Seniors & Juniors
Sun 08-Sep 10:30 Kesgrave SPARK League Rd7 Kesgrave Riders Only
Sun 08-Sep 13:00 TBC Knock Out Cup Regional Play-off Selected team only
Mon 09-Sep 18:00 Kesgrave Kesgrave Club Championships Rd5 U5, U7, U9, U10 Girls, U11 & U15
Tue 10-Sep 19:00 Kesgrave Kesgrave Club Championships Rd5 Open Girls & Open
Wed 11-Sep 19:30 Blakenham Suffolk Senior Pairs Senior rider plus Vet OR U16
Sat 14-Sep 10:00 Somersham Suffolk GP Rd4 U7, U9 & Junior League
Sat 14-Sep TBC Leicester British Club Championships Womens, Girls & Vets – Selected teams only
Sun 15-Sep 14:00 Kesgrave SE Youth – Panthers v Ipswich Selected team only
Sun 15-Sep 14:00 Kesgrave SE2 Kesgrave v Ipswich Selected team only
Wed 18-Sep 19:30 Ipswich Suffolk Junior Pairs 1xU16 & 1xU13 OR 2xU13. 3 pairs from Kesgrave, 2xIpswich & 2xBlakenham
Sun 22-Sep 14:00 Astley & Tyldesley Knock Out Cup Play-off Final Selected team only
Wed 25-Sep 19:30 Blakenham Suffolk GP Rd4 U11, U15 & Seniors
Sat 28-Sep TBC Wednesfield British Club Championships Open & U16 – Selected teams only
Sun 29-Sep 10:30 Kesgrave SPARK League Rd8 Kesgrave Riders Only
Sun 29-Sep 12:00 Coventry National Women’s League Rd4 Individuals plus Selected team
Sun 29-Sep 13:00 Astley & Tyldesley Battle of Britain Rd 4 North v South East & Eastern Seniors & Juniors – Selected teams only
Tue 01-Oct 19:30 Ipswich SE Youth – Ipswich v Pumas Selected team only
Wed 02-Oct 19:30 Kesgrave Suffolk GP Rd4 U13, U21 & O40
Sat 05-Oct 10:00 Birmingham British Youth & Junior National Round 4 U8,U10,U12,U14,U18,Girls – Qualification from Regional Rounds
Mon 07-Oct 18:00 Kesgrave Kesgrave Club Championships Rd6 U5, U7, U9, U10 Girls, U11 & U15
Tue 08-Oct 19:00 Kesgrave Kesgrave Club Championships Rd6 Open Girls & Open
Sat 12-Oct 12:00 Norwich South East GP Round 8 U8,U10,U12,U14,U18,Girls,Senior & Vets
Sun 20-Oct 10:30 Kesgrave SPARK League Rd9 Kesgrave Riders Only
Sun 27-Oct TBC Kesgrave End of Season Fun Day
Sat 09-Nov TBC Kesgrave Presentation Evening at Kesgrave Community Centre
TBC TBC TBC Kesgrave Kesgrave 30th Anniversary Whole club plus invited ex-riders
Advertisements