BYJL: Final Standings 2017

Please Note: Only riders who reached a final in any of the four rounds are included in the tables.

CS Little League U8
Rider Name Club Age R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Luca Woodhouse Kesgrave U8 25 25 25 25 100
Jack Tidball Exeter U8 20 20 20 20 80
Oscar Hammond Kesgrave U8 14 11 14 18 57
Aiden Green Astley & Tyldesley U8 13 18 13 12 56
Liam Wells Leicester U8 9 16 16 14 55
Lily Parr Kesgrave U8 16 13 12 13 54
Harvey Shumake Kesgrave U8 18 12 18   48
Frank White Astley & Tyldesley U8 8 7 11 16 42
Teddy Curtis Poole U8 7 4 6 11 28
Rylee Dunford Poole U8 12 14 26
William Blackmore Norwich U8 6 9 15
Ruary Hughes Coventry U8 2 4 9 15
Jude Wilcockson Coventry U8 4 9 13
Thomas Jackaman Kesgrave U8 11       11
Isabel Buet-Gannonn Birmingham U8 3 7 10
Finley Youson Coventry U8 8 8
Eli Lamb Poole U8 8 8
Lucie Pearson Coventry U8 2 6 8
George Martin Sheffield U8 8 8
Max Augustus Coventry U8 7 7
Tallulah Saunders Kesgrave U8 6       6
Lucas Barton Sheffield U8 4 4
Dominic Price East Park U8 3 3
Lucas Sharland Kesgrave U8 3       3
Jenson Long Kesgrave U8 2       2
Joban Soori Wednesfield U8 1 1
Mitchell Baker Ipswich U8 1 1
Ella Lamb Poole U8 1 1
CS Little League U10
Rider Name Club Age R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Oliver Saunders Poole U10 16 18 18 25 77
Ronnie Wassall Coventry U10 25 25 9 16 75
JJ Wildman Exeter U10 18 16 20 20 74
Kenzie Bennett Poole U10 20 9 25 11 65
Charlie Parr Kesgrave U10 12 14 14 18 58
Ryker Jolly Kesgrave U10 14 13 16 14 57
Charlie Buet-Gannonn Birmingham U10 9 8 12 13 42
Mckenzie Laing Exeter U10 20 8 12 40
Joe Brownell Sheffield U10 13 11 9 33
Daisy Sherwood Poole U10 8 13 6 27
Nataleigh Goulden Poole U10 4 4 11 19
Duncan Whalley Astley & Tyldesley U10 7 6 4 17
Max Parry Poole U10 3 7 7 17
Tom Morrisey Astley & Tyldesley U10 12 12
Magnus Vincent Kesgrave U10 11       11
Lewis Middleton Coventry U10 1 8 9
Daniel Robb Kesgrave U10 7       7
Tom Pearson Coventry U10 6 1 7
Scott Rowles Poole U10 6 6
Joseph Augustus Coventry U10 2 4 6
Corey Burt Wednesfield U10 3 3 6
Guy Hardy Poole U10 3 3
Peter Middleton Wednesfield U10 2 2
Forest Rogers Poole U10 2 2
Fraser Brundrett Astley & Tyldesley U10 2 2
Autumn Smith Coventry U10 1 1
Lexie Curtis Poole U10 1 1
BYJL U12
Rider Name Club Age R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
John White Astley & Tyldesley U12 16 25 25 20 86
Joe Hurren Poole U12 20 18 20 16 74
Connor Steel Birmingham U12 11 20 16 8 55
Kyle Wells Leicester U12 8 9 8 25 50
Noah Woodhouse Kesgrave U12 18 12   18 48
Logan Perkins Sheffield U12 9 14 11 13 47
Rosie Tidball Exeter U12 13 8 18 39
Harry Radford Bury U12 25 13 38
Rebekah Humphries Birmingham U12 6 14 14 34
Charlie Beeton Kesgrave U12 14 16     30
Jack Reynolds Coventry U12 2 4 7 9 22
Torsten Jolly Kesgrave U12 4 1 12 4 21
Miah Laing Exeter U12 9 12 21
Josh Nottle Poole U12 13 7 20
Jack Brownell Sheffield U12 12 6 18
Ellis Richmond Wednesfield U12 11 11
Jonathan Middleton Coventry U12 11 11
Madoc Howells Newport U12 7 7
Josh Dytor East Park U12 7 7
Phoebe Hammond Kesgrave U12 6       6
Shannon Tucker Exeter U12 6 6
Charlie Burgess Astley & Tyldesley U12 3 2 5
Jacob Howe Exeter U12 4 4
Kai Gowers Ipswich U12 3 3
Joshua Turner East Park U12 3 3
Mackenzie Briggs Poole U12 2 1 3
Christian Powell Newport U12 3 3
Liam Haughley Exeter U12 2 2
Kian May Newport U12 1 1
Megan Burt Wednesfield U12 1 1
BYJL U14
Rider Name Club Age R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Lewis Brinkhoff Kesgrave U14 25 25 25 25 100
Ben Clarke Ipswich U14 20 20 20 20 80
Dan Wright Newport U14 18 18 14 18 68
Ben Wells Coventry U14 16 14 18 16 64
Tom Savage Coventry U14 11 9 11 14 45
Tyler Bould Wednesfield U14 14 12 16 42
Jake Vincent Kesgrave U14 13 16 9   38
Nathan Goulden Poole U14 12 13 12 37
Jack Horton Exeter U14 7 6 8 12 33
Kielan Burton Sheffield U14 8 7 13 28
Charlie Johnson Ipswich U14 9 8 17
Alexsander Maslanka East Park U12 3 3 11 17
Matt Snell Astley & Tyldesley U14 4 11 15
Ben Stanbury Exeter U14 13 13
Tom Blackmore Norwich U14 2 2 6 10
Harry Stanbury Exeter U14 7 7
Kristian Mitchell Ipswich U14 6 6
Ryan Winwood Birmingham U14 4 4
Matthew Wood Exeter U14 4 4
BYJL Girls
Rider Name Club Age R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Macie Schmidt Poole Girls 25 25 25 25 100
Elizabeth Rigley Leicester Girls 20 20 18 20 78
Maddie Saunders Poole Girls 14 18 20 12 64
Emily Burgess Astley & Tyldesley Girls 16 16 18 50
Bethany Briggs Poole Girls 8 13 12 16 49
Anna Tuttle Poole Girls 6 12 14 11 43
Chloe Whitehead Leicester Girls 13 14 14 41
Chloe Pearce Ipswich Girls 18 11 29
Georgia Burt Wednesfield Girls 7 13 9 29
Gemma Hill Ipswich Girls 11 16 27
Leah Horton Exeter Girls 2 3 9 7 21
Sophia Sinclair-Black Leicester Girls 1 6 11 18
Jasmine Oddie Poole Girls 7 9 16
Amy Baines Coventry Girls 2 8 6 16
Honey Whitehead Leicester Girls 3 4 8 15
Sammi Marsh Ind Girls 9 4 13
Niamh Morton Sheffield Girls 13 13
Lily Gedge Ipswich Girls 12 12
Lauren Compton Poole Girls 4 8 12
Sian Raynor Leicester Girls 7 7
Louise Price East Park Girls 1 1
BYJL U18
Rider Name Club Age R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Brandon Whetton Wednesfield U18 25 25 25 20 95
Damien Pelaczyk Leicester U18 16 18 18 18 70
Jake White East Park U18 20 16 20 13 69
Fraser Garnett Poole U18 11 13 14 16 54
Will Jeffery Horspath U18 9 20 13 12 54
Ewan Hancox Birmingham U18 18 14 11 43
Adam Watson Sheffield U18 12 25 37
Keanu Bowers Blakenham U18 4 8 16 7 35
Ollie Morris Coventry U18 7 7 9 2 25
Ben Tinsdale Poole U18 12 11 23
Cameron Gill Coventry U18 6 2 8 4 20
Pierce Bacon Ipswich U18 14 14
Ed Morton Sheffield U18 14 14
Jake Steel Birmingham U18 2 6 6 14
Max Wells Leicester U18 4 7 3 14
Alex Harvey Ipswich U18 13 13
Owen Wells Hethersett U18 12 1 13
Jimmy Wassall Coventry U18 3 8 11
Josh Whetton Wednesfield U18 11 11
Devon Campbell Stockport U18 9 9
Adam Turnbull Bury U18 9 9
Reece Johnson Ipswich U18 8 8
Callum Smith Poole U18 6 6
Owen Gregory Coventry U18 4 4
Luke Dunningham Ipswich U18 3 3
Lee Gregory Coventry U18 3 3
Ross Loveridge Horspath U18 1 1
Louis Wright Stockport U18 1 1

 

BYJL Team Scores
Team Rd 1 Score Rd 1 Points Rd 2 Score Rd 2 Points Rd 3 Score Rd 3 Points Rd 4 Score Rd 4 Points Total Scores Total Points
POOLE 124.5 7 157 8 110 8 96 8 487.5 31
COVENTRY 88 6 85 7 75 6 80 7 328 26
LEICESTER 76.5 4 76 5.5 63 5 71 6 286.5 20.5
KESGRAVE 87 5 76 5.5 45 4 44 4 252 18.5
IPSWICH 154 8 68 4 13 1.5 14 1 249 14.5
SHEFFIELD 33 2 47 3 13 1.5 68 5 161 11.5
EXETER 20 1 25 1 108 7 26 2 179 11
ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY 36 3 36 2 38 3 37 3 147 11
Advertisements