BYJL: Standings After Round 2

CS Little League Under 8
Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Luca Woodhouse Kesgrave 25 25     50
Jack Tidball Exeter 20 20 40
Aiden Green Astley & Tyldesley 13 18 31
Harvey Shumake Kesgrave 18 12     30
Lily Parr Kesgrave 16 13     29
Rylee Dunford Poole 12 14 26
Liam Wells Leicester 9 16 25
Oscar Hammond Kesgrave 14 11     25
Frank White Astley & Tyldesley 8 7 15
Jude Wilcockson Coventry 4 9 13
Teddy Curtis Poole 7 4 11
Thomas Jackaman Kesgrave 11       11
Finley Youson Coventry 8 8
William Blackmore Norwich 6 6
Tallulah Saunders Kesgrave 6       6
Dominic Price East Park 3 3
Lucas Sharland Kesgrave 3       3
Ruary Hughes Coventry 2 2
Jenson Long Kesgrave 2       2
Joban Soori Wednesfield 1 1
Mitchell Baker Ipswich 1 1
CS Little League Under 10
Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Ronnie Wassall Coventry 25 25 50
JJ Wildman Exeter 18 16 34
Oliver Saunders Poole 16 18 34
Kenzie Bennett Poole 20 9 29
Ryker Jolly Kesgrave 14 13     27
Charlie Parr Kesgrave 12 14     26
Joe Brownell Sheffield 13 11 24
Mckenzie Laing Exeter 20 20
Charlie Buet-Gannon Birmingham 9 8 17
Tom Morrisey Astley & Tyldesley 12 12
Magnus Vincent Kesgrave 11       11
Daisy Sherwood Poole 8 8
Nataleigh Goulden Poole 4 4 8
Daniel Robb Kesgrave 7       7
Duncan Whalley Astley & Tyldesley 7 7
Scott Rowles Poole 6 6
Tom Pearson Coventry 6 6
Max Parry Poole 3 3
Corey Burt Wednesfield 3 3
Joseph Augustus Coventry 2 2
Peter Middleton Wednesfield 2 2
Lewis Middleton Coventry 1 1
Autumn Smith Coventry 1 1
BYJL Under 12
Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
John White Astley & Tyldesley 16 25 41
Harry Radford Bury 25 13 38
Joe Hurren Poole 20 18 38
Connor Steel Birmingham 11 20 31
Noah Woodhouse Kesgrave 18 12     30
Charlie Beeton Kesgrave 14 16     30
Logan Perkins Sheffield 9 14 23
Rosie Tidball Exeter 13 8 21
Kyle Wells Leicester 8 9 17
Jack Brownell Sheffield 12 12
Ellis Richmond Wednesfield 11 11
Madoc Howells Newport 7 7
Josh Dyton East Park 7 7
Phoebe Hammond Kesgrave 6       6
Jack Reynolds Coventry 2 4 6
Rebekah Humphries Birmingham 6 6
Torsten Jolly Kesgrave 4 1     5
Kai Gowers Ipswich 3 3
Joshua Turner East Park 3 3
Mackenzie Briggs Poole 2 2
Kian May Newport 1 1
BYJL Under 14
Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Lewis Brinkhoff Kesgrave 25 25     50
Ben Clarke Ipswich 20 20 40
Dan Wright Newport 18 18 36
Ben Wells Coventry 16 14 30
Jake Vincent Kesgrave 13 16     29
Tyler Bould Wednesfield 14 12 26
Nathan Goulden Poole 12 13 25
Tom Savage Coventry 11 9 20
Charlie Johnson Ipswich 9 8 17
Kielan Burton Sheffield 8 7 15
Matt Snell Astley & Tyldesley 4 11 15
Jack Horton Exeter 7 6 13
Kristian Mitchell Ipswich 6 6
Alexsander Maslanka East Park 3 3 6
Tom Blackmore Norwich 2 2 4
Ryan Winwood Birmingham 4 4
BYJL Girls
Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Macie Schmidt Poole 25 25 50
Elizabeth Rigley Leicester 20 20 40
Maddie Saunders Poole 14 18 32
Chloe Pearce Ipswich 18 11 29
Chloe Whitehead Leicester 13 14 27
Gemma Hill Ipswich 11 16 27
Bethany Briggs Poole 8 13 21
Anna Tuttle Poole 6 12 18
Emily Burgess Astley & Tyldesley 16 16
Jasmine Oddie Poole 7 9 16
Lily Gedge Ipswich 12 12
Lauren Compton Poole 4 8 12
Sammi Marsh Ind 9 9
Honey Whitehead Leicester 3 4 7
Sophia Sinclair-Black Leicester 1 6 7
Georgia Burt Wednesfield 7 7
Leah Horton Exeter 2 3 5
Amy Baines Coventry 2 2
Louise Price East Park 1 1
BYJL Under 18
Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Brandon Whetton Wednesfield 25 25 50
Jake White East Park 20 16 36
Damien Pelaczyk Leicester 16 18 34
Ewan Hancox Birmingham 18 14 32
Will Jeffery Horspath 9 20 29
Fraser Garnett Poole 11 13 24
Ben Tinsdale Poole 12 11 23
Pierce Bacon Ipswich 14 14
Ollie Morris Coventry 7 7 14
Alex Harvey Ipswich 13 13
Keanu Bowers Blakenham 4 8 12
Adam Watson Sheffield 12 12
Devon Campbell Stockport 9 9
Reece Johnson Ipswich 8 8
Cameron Gill Coventry 6 2 8
Callum Smith Poole 6 6
Max Wells Leicester 4 4
Luke Dunningham Ipswich 3 3
Jimmy Wassall Coventry 3 3
Jake Steel Birmingham 2 2
Ross Loveridge Horspath 1 1
Louis Wright Stockport 1 1

 

BYJL Team Scores
R1 Score R1 Pts R2 Score R2 Pts R3 Score R3 Pts R4 Score R4 Pts Total Score Total Points
Poole 124.5 7 157 8 281.5 15
Coventry 88 6 85 7 173 13
Ipswich 154 8 68 4 222 12
Kesgrave 87 5 76 5.5         163 10.5
Leicester 76.5 4 76 5.5 152.5 9.5
Sheffield 33 2 47 3 80 5
Astley & Tyldesley 36 3 36 2 72 5
Exeter 20 1 25 1 45 2